Australian Visa Lottery Application Form 2018 – Apply for Visa

Australian Visa Lottery Application Form 2018

I know most of us would want to visit a beautiful country like Australia, wow Sydney is so amazing. Australia is one of the countries I have longed to visit but I know I will surely visit it one day. I am writing this article due to tons of emails I have been receiving concerning the Australian Visa Lottery and am quite sure this article would go a very long way in helping you achieve that.
Before we proceed into details of how to get the Visa Lottery Application done, let me give you a brief hint about Australia.
Australia is a continent and country which is bounded by the Indian and Pacific oceans. Having Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Perth, and Adelaide as its major coastal cities
The capital city of Australia is Canberra which is an island. Australia as a country is widely known for its tourist sites e.g. The Great Barrier Reef, The Outback (a vast interior desert wilderness), The Sydney Opera House, and so many nice creatures and animals like the kangaroos and duck-billed platypuses.
A visa is required to enter the country for Studying, Business, Tourism etc. and certain processes are involved before you can be issued a visa. Australian Visa Lottery Application Form 2018
N/B: The most important thing is that you need a valid Nigerian Immigration passport (validity of at least 30 days after the intended stay) before you can apply for a visa to Australia.

How to Apply for an Australian Visa Lottery Application form 2018/ 2019

  • The mode of application is online, Interested and qualified candidates should:
    Click here to apply

Application for Student Australian Visa Lottery Application Form 2018

All application for Student Visa must be made in person and attached to
the following documents:

  • Two (2) white/blue background UK-sized passport photographs;
  • Original and colored copy of International Passport data page;
  • Original and colored copy of approved Yellow Fever Certificate;
  • Original and copy of Admission Letter from institute of higher learning in Malaysia;
  • Original and copy of Immigration Approval Letter;
  • Original and clear copy of the highest obtained educational qualification certificate.
  • Eligibility Letter from the Ministry of Education of Nigeria.
  • Signed confirmation letter from the Sponsor.
  • Copy of International Passport Data Page of the Sponsor.
  • Original and copy of Stamped latest bank statement (last 3 months); with Bank reference letter of the sponsor.
  • Bank reference letter to the sponsor
  • For dependent:Colored copy of dependent International Passport data page and valid visa page;
    Original and copy of the certificate of birth/ marriage.
  • All students going for CERTIFICATE OR DIPLOMA programs are mandatory to have NDLEA CERTIFICATE.

Requirement for Social Australian Visa Lottery Application

All applicants for Social Visa must be made their application in person and attached alongside following documents:

  • Two (2) white/blue background UK-sized passport photographs;
  • Original and colored copy of International Passport data page;
  • Original and colored copy of approved Yellow Fever Certificate;
  • Original signed invitation letter from Malaysia and/or original signed introduction letter from the applicant;
  • Confirmed return air ticket with booking reference number;
  • Proof of accommodation for the duration of stay (e.g. hotel reservation);
  • Original and copy of the National Drug Law Enforcement Agency
  • (NDLEA) Certificate (for all first time traveler to countries outside West Africa);
  • Original and copy of Stamped latest bank statement (last 3 months); with Bank reference letter.
  • For Dependent:

Colored copy of dependent International Passport data page and visa page;
b. Original and copy of the certificate of birth/ marriage.

Business Australian Visa Lottery Application form 2018

All application for Business Visa must be made in person and attached to the following documents:

  • Two (2) white/blue background UK-sized passport photographs;
  • Original and colored copy of International Passport data page;
  • Original and colored copy of approved Yellow Fever Certificate;
  • Original signed invitation letter from organization in Malaysia;
  • Original signed introduction letter from the company;
  • Confirmed return air ticket with booking reference number;
  • Proof of accommodation for the duration of stay (e.g. hotel reservation);
  • Original and copy of the National Drug Law Enforcement Agency
  • (NDLEA) Certificate (for all first time traveler to countries outside West Africa);
  • Original and copy of stamped latest company bank statement (last 3 months); with Bank reference letter.
  • Original and copy of valid Income Tax Clearance;
  • Original and copy of the Company Certificate of Incorporation;
  • Copy of the certificate of registration/incorporation of the inviting organization in Malaysia;
  • All footballers are mandated to present NDLEA clearance certificate.
  • For dependent:Colored copy of dependent International Passport data page and valid visa page;
    Original and copy of the certificate of birth/ marriage.
Subscribe To Get All The Latest JOBS Updates!
Enter your Email address below